The Participants - HumoDEVA 2018, Deva, Romania - Best CARTOONS

1630 selected drawings (3458 received!)


441 artists selected, from 69 countries!

1. Afghanistan

Hossien Rezaye


2. Albania

Arben Meksi


3. Algeria

Benhariza Abdelghani

Kamel Berrani

Youcef Aimeur


4. Argentina

Luis Gabba

Martin Fallocca

Naco Fichetti

Santiago Cornejo


5. Australia

POL - Luis Postruzin


6. Austria

Hule Hanusic

Klaus Pitter

Pascal Kirchmair

STEWIE - Stefan Wenczel


7. Azerbaijan

Seyran Caferli

Soltan Soltanli


8. Bangladesh

Sajid Bin Doza


9. Belgium

Constantin Sunnerberg

Ghislain Vermote

Luc Descheemaeker

Luc Vernimmen

Patrick Heymans

Philippe Bossens

Stefaan Provijn

Vik Raeymaeker


10. Bosnia and Herzegovina

Midhat Ajanovic

Resad Sultanovic

Zlatko Pavlovic


11. Brazil

Alberto Meneses

Amorim

Arisson Tavares

Cival Einstein

Claudio Spritzer

Eder Santos

Filho Juska

Francisco Machado

Geraldo Magela

Jose Miguel Pires

LEX - Franco

Marcelo Ferreira

Paulo Vilanova

Rafael Correa

Ray Costa

Rucke Souza

Sandra Scaffide

Silvano Mello

William  Martins Ribeiro


12. Bulgaria

Hristo Nedyalkov

Irien Trendafilov

Jovcho Savov

Lubomir Mihaylov

Maya Tcholakova

Nikolay Tchobanov

Tsocho Peev

Walex


13. Canada

Oscar Malatesta

Peter Radacina


14. Chile

Jaime Huerta


15. China

Ba Bilig

Cai Weidong

Gai Guibao

Gai Yu

Hai Feng

Ji Zong Guo

Jin Xiao Xing

Li BuYi

Li Haifeng

Li Jingshan

Liu Qiang

Liu Xihua

Liu Zhiyong

Lou Peidong

Ning Bin

Qi Jingyan

Qiu Yuqiang

Shen HongLi

Shi Qi

Sun Chen

Sun Shenying

Xiaoqiang Hou

Yan Nian

Yang Liangyi

Yang Lijie

Yu Tian Jin

Zhu Cheng


16. Colombia

Camilo Triana

Raul Fernando Zuleta

Richard Vardit

Stella Peralta


17. Croatia

Borislav Hegedusic

Damir Novak

Marijan Pavecic

Marko Ivic

Natasa Rasovic

NEO - Nenad Ostojic

Slobodan Butir


18. Cuba

Osvaldo Guiterrez

Roberto Castillo


19. Cyprus

Arif Albayrak

Mustafa Tozaki


20. Czech Republic

Martin Rybar


21. Egypt

Dina Abdelgawad

Farouk Mousa

Hader Yehia

Marwa Ibrahim

Omar Seddek

Rasha Mahdi

Sherif Arafa

Wesam Khalil


22. El Salvador

Alecus


23. Estonia

Enn Ehala

Ester Lauringson


24. Finland

Heino Partanen


25. France

Bernard Bouton

Fred Castaing

Gerald Peigneux

Heidari Shahrokh

Jean Loic Belom

Rafael Triana


26. Germany

Jan Michaelis

Steffen Jahsnowski


27. Greece

Grigoris Georgiou

Ovidiu Serb

Serafim Bakoulis


28. Hungary

Geza Halasz


29. India

Abani Rath

B.V. Panduranga

Bhuvanan

M. Dubey

Manoj Chopra

Panduranga

Rajeendra Kumar

Sekharbabu

Thakur Balbeer Singh


30. Indonesia

Aan Adi Jaya

Abdul Arif

Affan Siregar

Agus Harsanta

Agus Santoso

Armen Hamonangan

Bakti Setyanta

Budy

Cahyo Heryunanto

Darsono

Didie Wiidyanto

Gema Samudra

Jitet Koestana

Mandiri Ajie

Partono

Supriyanto

Suratno

Tommy Thomdean


31. Iran

Ali Jahanfar

Ali Miraee

Ali Mivehnejad

Ali Rastroo

Alireza Pakdel

Amir Khaleghi

Amir Reza Torkaman Rahmani

Amir Soheili

Arash Foroughi

Aref Niazi

Bahare Ahmadi

Davoud Houshmand

Elahe Afshar

Elham Jahanfard

Emad Salehi

Esmaeil Babaei

Esmaeili Mokhtar

Farid Amirsardari

Hamid Ghalijari

Hamid Soufi

Hamidreza Hosieni

Hossein Abdollahi

Hossein Kazem

Hossein Naghib

Jalal Pirmarzabad

Javad Jafarian

Javad Takjoo

Khodayar Naroei

Kiana Afshar

Majid Amini

Malek Mozhdeh

Maryam Fard

Marzieh Tahan

Marziyeh Khanizadeh

Mehdi Afradi

Mitra Barani

Mohammad Mahmoodi

Mohammad Moradi

Mohsen Zarifian

Nahid Sadeghi Moghadam

Naser Nargessi

Nastaran Mortezaloo

Pedram Farokhnia

Razie Darzi

Saeed Moosarezai

Saeed Noroozi

Saeed Ranjbar

Saeed Sadeghi

Sahar Khaleghi

Saman Torabi

Sepideh Faramarzi

Vahid Armoon

Varesi Keyvan

Yalda Hasheminezhad

Yaser Delfan


32. Iraq

Ali Qahtan Mohamed

Handren Khoshnaw


33. Ireland

Cecilia Montague

Miroslaw Nowak

Tomislav Kaurin


34. Israel

Andy Ceausu

Boris Erenburg

Grigori Katz

Ilya Katz

NIRGEN - Nir Molad & Amos Ellenbogen


35. Italy

Andrea Pecchia

Daniele Zordan

Fritz Tasser

Giorgio Giunta

Lele Corvi

Marco Dagostino

Marco DeAngelis

Nicola Bucci


36. Jordan

Rafat Alkhateeb


37. Kazakhstan

Aidarbek Gazizov

Galym Boranbayev


38. Kurdistan

Hiwa Abdullah


39. Kyrgyzstan

Ruslan Valitov


40. Lithuania

Ilja Bereznickas


41. Macedonia

Jordan Pop - Iliev

Keti Radevska

Miro Georgievski

Zoran Grozdanovski


42. Mexico

Sergio Navarro


43. Montenegro

Luka Lagator


44. Morocco

Abdou Dahdouh

HIBO - Hicham Boudra

Jalal Hajir

Mohamed Ajeg

Rachid Amghouze


45. Myanmar

Nano

Ngai OO


46. Netherlands

Tjeer Royaards

Willem Rasing


47. Nicaragua

Wilber Chavarria Centeno


48. Nigeria

Victor Olaleye


49. Norway

FadiToOn

Firuz Kutal


50. Peru

Antonio Tapia Munoz

Berly Rivadeneira

Edwin Perales

Karry

Percy Eliseo

Walter Toscano


51. Poland

Czeslaw Przezak

Dariusz Dabrowski

Gregor Sobczak

Izabela Kowalska Wieczorek

Krzysztof Grzondziel

Radoslav Rucinski

Slawomir Makal

Zbigniew Piszczako


52. Portugal

Antonio Santos

Paulo Pinto

Ricardo Ferreira


53. Romania

Alin Cantemir Toader

Bogdan Petry - horsconcours

Constantin Pavel

Cornel Marin Chiorean

Costel Patrascan

Cristian Mihailescu

Cristian Topan

BOA - Ambrozie Borta

Doru Axinte

Gelu Pascal

George Licurici

Horia Crisan - hors-concours

Ioan Szilveszter

Istvan Para

Julian Radu

Liviu Stanila - hors-concours

Marian Lupu

Mihai Boboc

Mihai Cernat

NEVE - Nicolae Viziteu

Nicolae Lengher

Petry and Crisan - horsconcours

Simona Constantinescu

VEM - Victor Eugen Mihai


54. Russia

Alexander Shmidt

Anatoly Radin

Evgeny Merkurev

Fedor Alekseev

Igor Smirnov

Konstantin Chakhirov

Marina Bondarenko

Nikolay Chernyshev

Nicolay Popov

Sergey Ermilov

Sergey Sokolov

Stanislav Ashmarin

Valentin Druzhinin

Valeri Tarasenko

Victor Skopintsev

Vladimir Khakhanov

Vladimir Semerenko

Vladimir Soldatov

Vladislav Shirokov

Vova Chernysev


55. Serbia

Aleksandar Petrikanovic

Celicanin Goran

Filip Karan

Goran Markovic

Goran Milenkovic

Jaksa Vlahovic

Milanko Kalicanin

Milenko Kosanovic

Mileta Miloradovic

Miodrag Pavicevic

Nevena Markovic

Pal Lephaft

Sava Babic

Slobodan Trifkovic

Spiro Radulovic

STABOR - Borislav Stankovic

Todorovic Bobisa

Toso Borkovic

Uros Maksimovic

Vaso Krcmar

Vukasin Milicevic


56. Slovakia

Bobo Pernecky

Vladimir Pavlik


57. Slovenia

Radko Oketic


58. Spain

David Vela

Felix Gonzales

HARCA

Javier Zorrilla Berganza

Manuel Arriaga

Omar Perez

Raul Salazar


59. Sri Lanka

Sawunthis Tharmathas


60. Sudan

Elrayah Ombaddi

Osman Obaid


61. Switzerland

Schlorian


62. Syria

Hisham Samali

Maya Khalil

Raed Khalil

Tammam Darwish


63. Thailand

Sirithanachai Tawee


64. Turkey

Ahmet Esmer

Arif Naci

Askin Ayrancioglu

Ayten Kose

Cengiz Bergamalı

Hilal Ozcan

Kaan Saatci

Kemal Ozyurt

Mehmet Zeber

Melek Cimen

Menekse Cam

Mete Agaoglu

Oguz Demir

Oguz Gurel

Recep Ozcan

Serdar Gunler

Serdar Kiciklar

Serpil Kar

Seyit Saatci

Yuksel Cengiz


65. UK

Stephen Mumberson

Tony Eagle


66. Ukraine

Alexander Dubovsky

Daniil Kuznetsov

Igor Lukyanchenko

Konstantin Kazanchev

Michael Mayevsky

Mykola Prynkovskyi

Mykola Kapusta

Oleg Gutsol

Oleh Smal

Oleksy Kustovsky

Sergei Semendyaev

Valentyn Bezruk

Valeriy Chmyriov

Valery Momot


67. Uruguay

Walter Artola


68. USA

Farstar

Gulek Kandirali

Hazem Nassar

Karl Wimer

Phu Nguyen

Steve Greenberg


69. Uzbekistan

Makhmudjon Eshonkulov

Muzaffar Yulchiboev


No name... No Country... 46 Participants


1828 Unselected Works