The Participants - Deva, Romania, 2017 Winter - BestCARTOONS.net

1822 selected drawings (3200 received!)


503 artists selected, from 73 countries!

Scroll down, click the countries or the artists names.

1. Afghanistan

Hossien Rezaye


2. Algeria

Salah Houamria

Youcef Aimeur


3. Argentina

Fernando Sosa

Horacio Petre

Romina Carrara


4. Australia

POL - Luis Postruzin

Samar Kabir


5. Austria

Hule Hanusic

Klaus Pitter

STEWIE - Stefan Wenczel


6. Azerbaijan

Seyran Caferli

Soltan Soltanli


7. Bahrain

Ali Husain Al Sumaikh

Hamad Gayeb


8. Belarus

Vitaly Bondar


9. Belgium

Constantin Sunnerberg

Hans Dierick

Hubert Dedoncker

Luc Descheemaeker

Luc Vernimmen

Patrick Heymans

Paul Kempeneers

Philippe Bossens

Philippe Cruyt

Raphael Donay

Stefaan Provijn

Vanden Berghe

Vik Raeymaeker


10. Bolivia

Carlos Chato


11. Bosnia and Herzegovina

Resad Sultanovic


12. Brazil

Antoni

Arisson Tavares

Cival Einstein

Claudio Spritzer

Eder Santos

Elihu Duayer

Erico Junqueira Ayres

Geraldo Magela

Guabiras

Jean Galvao

Junior Lopes

LEX - Franco

Marcelo Ferreira

Osvaldo DaCosta

Paulo Vilanova

Ray Costa

Roberto Netto

Rodrigo Brum

Rodrigo Silveira

Ronaldo Dias

Seloi Peters

Sergio Lemos

Silvano Mello


13. Bulgaria

Alla and Chavdar

Anatoliy Stankulov

Galina Pavlova

Hristo Nedyalkov

Irien Trendafilov

Jovcho Savov

Lubomir Mihaylov

Maya Tcholakova

Miroslav Bozhkov

Nikolay Tchobanov

Trayko Popov

Tsocho Peev

Walex


14. Canada

Oleg Dergachov


15. China

B. Kuang

Ba Bilig

Cai Weidong

Cheng Shibi

Gai Guibao

Hong Xue

Jiameng

Jianping Fan

Jiaruijun

Jin Xiao Xing

Jinyu

Li Haifeng

Li Jingshan

Li Kuijun

Li Xiaoyang

Li Yingchuan

Li Zhong

Liang Junqi

Liu Qiang

Liu Xihua

Lou Peidong

Qi Jingyan

Shang Jun

Shen HongLi

Shi Qi

Sun Hai Quan

Sun Shenying

Wang Dapeng

Wang Yinxiang

Xiaoqiang Hou

Yang Liangyi

Yang Lijie

Yang Xia

Yang Xiabo

Zhang Xueshi

ZitaLaw

Zhang Sheng

Zhou Peiping

Zhu Zizun


16. Colombia

LEON

Ramiro Zapata


17. Costa Rica

Ferreol Murillo

Roy Solis Calvo


18. Croatia

Borislav Hegedusic

Damir Novak

Julije Jelaska

Mojmir Mihatov

Natasa Rasovic

NEO - Nenad Ostojic

Nikola Listes

Slobodan Butir

Zdenko Puhin


19. Cuba

Adan Iglesias Toledo

Brady Izquierdo

Del Toro

Roberto Castillo


20. Cyprus

Aristos Cacoutas


21. Czech Republic

Bretislav Kovarik - hors concours

Evzen David

Jiri Srna

Mirek Vostry

Pavel Matuska

Pavel Rychtarik

Roman Kubec

Tomas Trunecek


22. Egypt

Dina Abdelgawad

Mohamed Effat

Mohamed Fareed

Samira Saeed

Wesam Khalil


23. Estonia

Ester Lauringson

Hiie Ivanova

Urmas Nemvalts


24. Finland

Heino Partanen


25. France

Bernard Bouton

Elman Mirzoiev

Gerald Peigneux

Heidari Shahrokh

Michel Roman


26. Germany

Gerald Beld

Jan Michaelis

Pavel Taussig

Ridha Ridha

Steffen Jahsnowski


27. Greece

Augokissas

DINO

John Xagoraris

Ovidiu Serb


28. Hungary

Artur Juhasz

Bela Rak

Gergely Bacsa

Geza Halasz


29. India

Bhuvanan

Ethiraaji Kagithakara

Panduranga

Suresh Vagga

TVG Menon


30. Indonesia

Aan Adi Jaya

Abdul Arif

Agung Pariaji

Agus Harsanta

Agus Santoso

Aji Mandiri

Alfi

Aliyeh Mazaheri

Andy Alfriyanto

Budy

Darsono

Doddy Iswahyudi

Dwiwanto Waluyo

Jitet Koestana

Lukis Haryadi

Muhammad Affan

Muhasah

Partono

Rara

Ratno

Sudarmanto

Supriatin Soeprieketjil

Suratno


31. Iran

Abas Ahmadi

Ahmad Arabani

Akram Soleimani

Ali Divandari

Ali Mivehnejad

Ali Salehi 

Alireza Ghamarian

Amin Montazeri

Amir Soheili

Arash Foroughi

Aref Niazi

Atiyeh Mehrabi

Bahman Jalali

Bayeneh Shariatimehr

Behzad Ghafarizadeh

Benjamin AleAli

Davood Kamali

Ebrahimi Mohsen

Efat Amjadipoor

Emad Salehi

Esmaeil Babaei

Fakhrdin Dostmohammad

Faroogh Roohi

Gaya

Ghenaatpisheh

Hadi Akbari

Hadi Kazemi

Hadi Lagziyan

Hamed Bazrafkan

Hamid Ghalijari

Hamid Soufi

Hassan Omidi

Jalal Pirmarzabad

Javad Jafarian

Khadem Shariat Zahra

Mahmoud Barkhordari

Mahsa Eskandari

Mansoure Dehghani

Maryam Fard

Marziyeh Khanizadeh

Mehrdad Abbasi

Mohammad Mahmoodi

Meysam

Mohsen Zarifian

Mozhdeh Malek

Nahid Zamani

Naghi Hamidi

Navaei Mojgan

Navid Talebi

Neda Shojai

Payam Khalili

Pirayeshnia Hesam

Rahim Ashgari

Rahimi

Razia Darzi

Reyhane Abrooei

Salar Eshratkhah

Saman Torabi

Sami Savari

Sepideh Seifizadeh

Seyed Mirmohammadi

Seyyed Mansour Mazarei

Shahram Shirzadi

Sogand Seydjoo

Yalda Hasheminezhad

Zahra Zarinpoor

Zhaleh Yoosefinezhad


32. Iraq

Ali Qahtan Mohamed


33. Ireland

Dan Murphy

Miroslaw Nowak


34. Israel

Boris Erenburg

Ilya Katz

Rachel Achunov

Sergey Sichenko


35. Italy

Andrea Pecchia

Ciro D'Oriano

Daniele Zordan

Fritz Tasser

Gabriel Vigorito

Giorgio Giunta

Lamberto Tomassini

Lele Corvi

Lido Contemori

Marco Dagostino

Marco DeAngelis

Mario Magnatti

Mario Russo

Paolo Dalponte

Simone Bacco

Ugo Sajini


36. Jordan

Emad Hajjaj


37. Kazakhstan

Galym Boranbayev


38. Kosovo

Agim Krasniqi

Imri Musliu


39. Latvia

Gatis Sluka


40. Lebanon

Anas Lakkis


41. Libya

Mohammed Gajoum


42. Lithuania

VLABER - Vladimiras Beresniovas


43. Luxembourg

Ronny Peiffer


44. Macedonia

Jordan Pop - Iliev

Zlatko Krstevski


45. Mexico

Guffo Caballero

Jose Antonio Nieto

Lopez Gabriel

Pablo Sanchez

Sergio Navarro


46. Moldova

Alexander Kaminsky

Victor Crudu


47. Mongolia

Gao YiXia


48. Montenegro

Bojat Vjekoslav

Darko Drljevic

Dragomir Djukic

Luka Lagator

Nikola Klakor


49. Myanmar

Ngai OO


50. Netherlands

Bel Ron

Hans Mader

Olivier Siersma

Peter Nieuwendijk


51. Norway

FadiToOn

Firuz Kutal


52. Pakistan

Zahoor


53. Palestine

Hisham

Safaa Odah


54. Peru

Antonio Tapia

Karry

Pepe Sanmartin

Walter Toscano


55. Philippines

Kristoffer Tolentino

Nitafan Argel Joseph


56. Poland

Czeslaw Przezak

Dariusz Dabrowski

Halina Kuznicka

Henryk Cebula

Izabela Kowalska Wieczorek

JARO - Jaroslaw Wojtasinski

Jerzy Stepniak

Maciej Trzepalka

Marcin Bondarowicz

Marek Mosor

Michal Graczyk

Miroslaw Hajnos

Piotr Depta-Klesta

Slawomir Makal

Zbigniew Kolaczek

Zbigniew Piszczako


57. Portugal

Antonio Santos

Ricardo Ferreira


58. Romania

ALEX - Aurel Alexandrescu

Bogdan Petry - horsconcours

Constantin Pavel

Cornel Marin Chiorean

Cristian Mihailescu

Cristian Topan

BOA - Ambrozie Borta

Doru Axinte

Gelu Pascal

Horia Crisan - hors-concours

Istvan Para

Julian Radu

Liviu Stanila - hors-concours

Marian Avramescu

Marian Lupu

Marian Serban

Mihai Criste

Nicolae Lengher

PAI - Iulian Pena

Petry and Crisan - horsconcours

Radu Cletiu

Simona Constantinescu

Valentin Chibrit

VEM - Victor Eugen Mihai


59. Russia

Alexander Shmidt

Aleksandr Tarasov

Aleksei Kivokurtsev

Anatoly Radin

Andrey Klimov

Darya Konopatova

Dmitriy Fedoseev

Dmitry Kononov

Evgeniy Sinchinov

Konstantin Chakhirov

Marina Bondarenko

Maxim Smagin

Mikhail Chernyshev

Mikhail Zlatkovsky

Nikolay Chernyshev

Stanislav Ashmarin

Valentin Druzhinin

Valeri Tarasenko

Victor Skopintsev

Vladimir Khakhanov

Vladimir Semerenko

Vladimir Soldatov

Vladimir Vasiliev

Vladislav Dubcov

Vyacheslav Tarasov


60. Serbia

Aleksandar Petrikanovic

Darko Stojanovic

Dusan Gadjanski

Dusan Smiljanic

Filip Karan

Goran Celicanin

Goran Divac

Jaksa Vlahovic

Jovan Prokopljevic

Milan Licina

Milenko Kosanovic

Mileta Miloradovic

Milorad Rankov

Nevena Markovic

Sasha Dimitrijevic

Sava Babic

Slobodan Obradovic

Snezana Comor

Spiro Radulovic

STABOR - Borislav Stankovic

Svetlana Krstic

Uros Maksimovic

Vaso Krcmar


61. Slovakia

Frantisek Bojnican

Lubomir Kotrha

Miroslav Barvircak

Tomas Dobrik

Vladimir Pavlik


62. Slovenia

Nana Guberinic


63. Spain

David Vela

Fernando Cuevas

Josef Prchal

Manuel Arriaga

QUADRADO - Oscar Mendoza


64. Sudan

Elrayah Ombaddi

Osman Obaid


65. Syria

Hasan Darwish

Ismail Hasan

Jamoul Wessam

Maya Khalil

Morhaf Youssef

Raed Khalil

Wissam Asaad


66. Taiwan

CheYin Lin

Chuang Tun Kai

Kuochih Yun

Liang Zhen Huang


67. Thailand

Sirithanachai Tawee


68. Turkey

Cemalettin Guzeloglu

Cihan Aktas

Elifcan Kaya

Engin Selcuk

Erdogan Basol

Halis Dokgoz

Hicabi Demirci

Hilal Ozcan

Hulya Ersahin

Ismail Kar

Kaan Saatci

Kamil Yavuz

Kursat Zaman

Mehmet Zeber

Mete Agaoglu

Mustafa Yıldız

Nevzat Varhan

Oguz Gurel

Omer Cam

Serdar Kiciklar

Serpil Kar

Seyit Saatci

Yuksel Cengiz


69. UK

Alexei Talimonov

Ross Thomson

Tony Eagle


70. Ukraine

Alexander Barabanshchykov

Alexander Dubovsky

Daniil Kuznetsov

Eugene Grigoriev

Igor Lukyanchenko

Konstantin Kazanchev

Michael Mayevsky

Mykola Prynkovskyi

Nicolaj Kapusta

Nicolay Levkovskiy

Oleg Gutsol

Oleg Loktyev

Oleh Smal

Sergei Semendyaev

Sergey Velmozhko

Slava Kazanevskyi

Valeriy Chmyriov

Valery Momot

Vladimir Kazanevsky


71. Uruguay

Pablo Lopez

Raquel Orzuj


72. USA

David Hafez

Karl Wimer

Mary Zins

Phu Nguyen

Roozbeh Jafarzadeh


73. Uzbekistan

Dante Rustav

Hristina Belousova

Makhmudjon Eshonkulov

Nikolay Sviridenko


No name... No Country... 14 Participants


1378 UNSELECTED WORKS